Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1563,826
BustAfghanistan 6,1843,843
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0883,783
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1543,824
FarahAfghanistan 5,9743,712
GardizAfghanistan 6,3433,941
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2963,912
HeratAfghanistan 5,8333,625
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2253,868
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3593,952
KabulAfghanistan 6,2693,895
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2873,907
KhostAfghanistan 6,4113,984
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0853,782
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8713,648
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9723,711
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1963,850
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8333,625
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8773,652
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2003,853
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0593,765
ShkoderAlbania 2,4221,505
TiranaAlbania 2,4921,548
VloreAlbania 2,5361,576
AdrarAlgeria 2,8521,772
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0171,253
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0141,252
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1931,363
BatnaAlgeria 2,2321,387
BecharAlgeria 2,4181,503
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0851,295
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5691,596
BiskraAlgeria 2,3021,431
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0231,879
ChlefAlgeria 2,0011,243
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1921,362
DjanetAlgeria 3,5202,188
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2221,381
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6411,641
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4741,538
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4781,540
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6361,638
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1391,950
In SalahAlgeria 2,9861,855
MilianaAlgeria 2,0211,256
OranAlgeria 2,0071,247
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2392,013
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1461,334
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5412,201
TebessaAlgeria 2,3421,455
TimimounAlgeria 2,7141,687
TindoufAlgeria 2,7841,730
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4911,548
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4569,604
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7456,056
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,375854
HuamboAngola 7,6564,758
LuandaAngola 7,1604,449
LuenaAngola 7,6804,773
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8174,857
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5568,424
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5508,420
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5668,430
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0088,083
ByrdAntarctica 16,13710,028
DavisAntarctica 15,2079,450
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5078,393
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,21310,696
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8206,724
AzulArgentina 11,0956,894
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3877,076
BarilocheArgentina 12,0227,471
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8256,727
CeresArgentina 10,5206,537
ChamicalArgentina 10,7756,696
ChepesArgentina 10,8836,763
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2857,634
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4816,513
CórdobaArgentina 10,7666,690
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7726,694
CorrientesArgentina 10,1356,298
EsquelArgentina 12,1857,572
EzeizaArgentina 10,8506,742
FormosaArgentina 9,9876,206
General PicoArgentina 11,1666,938
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6756,633
JuninArgentina 10,9276,790
La PlataArgentina 10,8386,735
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9506,183
La RiojaArgentina 10,7086,654
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9976,834
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9008,016
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9506,183
Malarg EArgentina 11,4227,098
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9187,406
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1186,909
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8036,713
MendozaArgentina 11,1416,923
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1336,918
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3636,440
NeuquenArgentina 11,6767,256
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0136,844
OranArgentina 9,9846,204
ParanaArgentina 10,6386,611
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2836,390
PehuajoArgentina 11,0996,897
PergaminoArgentina 10,8486,741
PigeArgentina 11,2877,014
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7846,701
PosadasArgentina 10,0016,215
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1516,308
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1876,952
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8526,743
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6286,604
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3486,430
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9406,798
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8938,012
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0116,221
RosarioArgentina 10,7626,688
SaltaArgentina 10,2076,343
San AntonioArgentina 11,7117,278
San LuisArgentina 11,0556,869
San RafaelArgentina 11,2797,009
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2727,005
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4286,480
SarmientoArgentina 12,3377,666
TrelewArgentina 11,9477,424
TucumanArgentina 10,3836,452
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1418,166
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8716,755
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6046,589
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0536,868
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2132,618
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7614,201
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,78710,431
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4479,599
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5349,653
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4439,597
AmberleyAustralia 16,84110,465
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,77110,422
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,83310,460
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3058,889
CairnsAustralia 15,4599,606
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,42810,830
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3578,921
CedunaAustralia 16,25510,101
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,43810,214
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5969,691
Cobar MoAustralia 16,90010,502
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0529,353
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,12910,644
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9259,896
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7999,196
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2948,883
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1367,541
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,10910,631
East SaleAustralia 17,56110,913
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6249,709
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6259,710
EssendonAustralia 17,39910,812
ForrestAustralia 15,7949,815
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,66810,979
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7489,164
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3119,515
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6599,109
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,95411,157
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,94711,152
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7939,814
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3569,543
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,84011,086
LavertonAustralia 17,40110,813
LearmonthAustralia 14,1618,800
LongreachAustralia 16,0529,975
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0519,974
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,47110,857
Low HeadAustralia 17,77711,047
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0369,965
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,19011,925
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4338,969
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8229,211
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,39010,806
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,41010,819
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,94010,526
Mount GambierAustralia 17,15110,658
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5459,660
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,37210,795
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3279,525
Nowra RanAustralia 17,46210,851
NuriootpaAustralia 16,77710,425
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1778,810
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9569,915
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0829,372
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2948,882
RichmondAustralia 17,34710,780
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,31810,140
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,39910,812
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,39210,808
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1649,423
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1629,422
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6669,114
TibooburraAustralia 16,50710,258
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7449,784
WaggaAustralia 17,32210,764
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1427,545
WilliamtownAustralia 17,31910,762
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5649,672
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9359,281
WoomeraAustralia 16,36210,168
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4278,965
GrazAustria 1,8481,148
InnsbruckAustria 1,563971
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7921,114
LinzAustria 1,7001,057
SalzburgAustria 1,6431,021
ViennaAustria 1,8451,147
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6551,029
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3782,721
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6282,876
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3052,675
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4002,734
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3062,676
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 954593
LerwickUk 953592
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3852,725
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4032,736
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3232,686
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5552,830
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4602,772
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,4252,749
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,3782,721
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5542,830
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3622,711
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2592,646
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1861,358
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1071,309
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2431,394
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3923,972
MuharraqBahrain 5,6883,534
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7385,430
DhakaBangladesh 8,5435,309
CharnocksBarbados 6,2613,891
BrestBelarus 2,1941,363
GomelBelarus 2,6621,654
GrodnoBelarus 2,1811,356
MinskBelarus 2,4051,495
MogilevBelarus 2,5621,592
VitebskBelarus 2,5431,580
BrusselsBelgium 936582
D’UccleBelgium 936582
OstendeBelgium 826513
Belize CityBelize 7,7564,820
BeninBenin 5,2563,266
BohiconBenin 5,1613,207
CotonouBenin 5,2563,266
KandiBenin 4,7422,947
NatitingouBenin 4,8032,985
ParakouBenin 4,9313,064
SaveBenin 5,0733,152
BermudaBermuda 4,9433,072
La PazBolivia 9,5565,938
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4085,846
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2311,387
FrancistownBotswana 8,9405,556
MaunBotswana 8,6645,384
TshaneBotswana 9,0375,616
AimoresBrazil 8,6055,347
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7614,822
AltamiraBrazil 7,4134,607
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0935,029
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0905,648
ApodiBrazil 7,0364,372
AracajuBrazil 7,5654,701
AracuaiBrazil 8,3675,199
AragarcasBrazil 8,6855,397
AraxaBrazil 8,8325,488
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3024,537
BageBrazil 10,3196,412
BambuiBrazil 8,8405,493
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8865,522
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2664,515
BarcelosBrazil 7,7814,835
BarraBrazil 7,8074,851
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3194,548
BarreirasBrazil 7,9914,965
BelémBrazil 7,0554,384
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7555,440
BelterraBrazil 7,4994,660
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6404,748
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9026,153
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0434,998
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4855,273
BrevesBrazil 7,1774,460
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7505,437
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0055,596
CabroboBrazil 7,3934,594
CaceresBrazil 8,9585,567
CaetiteBrazil 8,0935,029
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1344,433
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2505,748
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5135,911
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1075,659
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2744,520
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1315,053
CaparaoBrazil 8,7415,432
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8505,499
CaratingaBrazil 8,6765,392
CaravelasBrazil 8,3595,194
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1565,068
CarolinaBrazil 7,6034,725
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4895,897
CataguasesBrazil 8,8625,507
CatalaoBrazil 8,7315,426
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0755,639
CaxiasBrazil 7,1724,457
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9836,204
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9524,320
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9005,531
ChapecoBrazil 9,8336,110
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5205,294
CipoBrazil 7,6334,743
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7784,834
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6435,371
CordeiroBrazil 8,9175,541
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1175,044
CorumbaBrazil 9,2495,747
CoximBrazil 9,0625,631
CrateusBrazil 7,0944,408
CuiabaBrazil 8,8325,489
CuritibaBrazil 9,5255,919
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5675,324
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7355,428
DouradosBrazil 9,4375,865
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0445,620
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1746,322
EspinosaBrazil 8,1965,093
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6644,141
FloraniaBrazil 7,0504,381
FlorestaBrazil 7,3744,582
FlorianoBrazil 7,3544,570
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7196,040
FormosaBrazil 8,4345,241
FortalezaBrazil 6,8684,268
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7596,064
FrancaBrazil 8,9535,564
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3324,556
GoianiaBrazil 8,6315,363
GoiasBrazil 8,5935,340
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5695,325
GrajauBrazil 7,4024,600
GuairaBrazil 9,5985,964
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9374,311
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2645,135
IbiriteBrazil 8,7685,448
IguatuBrazil 7,1664,453
IlheusBrazil 8,0444,998
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4224,612
IndaialBrazil 9,6746,012
IpameriBrazil 8,6935,402
IraiBrazil 9,8666,131
IreceBrazil 7,7794,834
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8564,882
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7344,806
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7134,793
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4985,281
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8135,477
ItapevaBrazil 9,3605,816
ItirucuBrazil 7,9244,924
ItuacuBrazil 8,0204,984
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4065,845
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3225,793
JacobinaBrazil 7,7144,793
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9444,315
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0884,405
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6105,350
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9245,546
LavrasBrazil 8,9305,549
LencoisBrazil 7,8924,904
LinharesBrazil 8,5625,321
LondrinaBrazil 9,3965,839
MacapaBrazil 7,0354,372
MacauBrazil 6,9384,311
MaceioBrazil 7,3884,591
MachadoBrazil 9,0095,598
ManausBrazil 7,8214,860
MarabaBrazil 7,4804,648
MaringaBrazil 9,4315,861
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3914,593
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2065,099
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5924,718
MonteiroBrazil 7,2454,502
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4185,231
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9984,349
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7454,813
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9495,561
ObidosBrazil 7,4584,635
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3984,597
ParacatuBrazil 8,5885,337
ParanaBrazil 8,1515,065
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5065,907
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0225,607
ParintinsBrazil 7,5934,719
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9234,302
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9396,176
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7165,416
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4214,611
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4454,627
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2485,125
PeixeBrazil 8,1305,052
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5264,677
PicosBrazil 7,3234,551
PiraiBrazil 9,0355,614
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5365,304
PompeuBrazil 8,7215,419
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5075,908
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2704,517
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6806,015
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5805,331
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0706,258
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9974,969
PosseBrazil 8,2475,125
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0444,377
RecifeBrazil 7,1914,468
RemansoBrazil 7,6144,732
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9145,539
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0385,616
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6165,975
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8305,487
SalvadorBrazil 7,8374,870
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1386,300
SantaremBrazil 7,4644,638
SantosBrazil 9,2585,753
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1225,668
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7444,812
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1674,453
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8436,117
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0636,253
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0205,605
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9744,334
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4815,270
São PauloBrazil 9,2255,733
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0545,626
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8865,522
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6284,740
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7074,789
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7185,418
SobralBrazil 6,9294,306
SoureBrazil 6,9864,341
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8544,881
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5086,530
SurubimBrazil 7,1944,470
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0765,018
TarauacaBrazil 8,9195,543
TauaBrazil 7,1714,456
TefeBrazil 8,1105,040
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4505,251
TeresinaBrazil 7,1724,457
TiriosBrazil 7,0794,399
TorresBrazil 9,9436,179
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9464,316
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1545,689
TriunfoBrazil 7,2794,523
TucuruiBrazil 7,3434,563
TuriacuBrazil 6,9394,312
UaupesBrazil 7,9224,923
UbatubaBrazil 9,1625,693
UberabaBrazil 8,8915,525
VassourasBrazil 9,0025,594
VicosaBrazil 8,8005,469
VitoriaBrazil 8,6685,386
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1235,048
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1494,442
BurgasBulgaria 2,9171,812
LomBulgaria 2,5511,585
PlevenBulgaria 2,6681,658
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7581,714
SadovoBulgaria 2,7711,722
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7011,679
SofiaBulgaria 2,6351,637
VarnaBulgaria 2,9031,804
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5352,818
BurundiBurundi 7,1814,463
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5186,536
SiemreapCambodia 10,2906,394
BatouriCameroon 5,7723,587
DoualaCameroon 5,6803,529
GarouaCameroon 5,2243,246
MamfeCameroon 5,4823,407
MarouaCameroon 5,1373,192
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4403,380
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5323,437
YaoundeCameroon 5,7493,572
YokoCameroon 5,5923,475
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0414,375
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8573,639
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3352,072
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7032,301
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2503,262
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5093,423
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2792,659
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0184,361
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7962,980
Banff, AbCanada 6,5894,095
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,8883,037
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1061,930
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5334,059
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5843,470
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8252,998
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8963,664
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0033,730
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3062,055
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3972,111
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0443,134
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5234,054
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8893,038
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1354,433
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1981,987
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4352,134
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6542,271
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4253,371
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1934,470
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1924,469
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1451,954
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8454,253
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4382,758
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9992,485
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8872,415
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8842,413
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1084,417
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9972,484
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6082,864
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4732,779
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5902,231
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0093,113
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3583,330
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5082,180
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0863,782
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9133,053
Comox, BcCanada 7,1394,436
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2973,292
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2372,633
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3233,929
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7314,182
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3172,061
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8153,614
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4213,990
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5704,082
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3532,084
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6112,244
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3392,696
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5013,418
Earlton, OnCanada 4,8743,029
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3263,931
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2933,910
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3033,916
Edson, AbCanada 6,4374,000
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1883,224
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1103,797
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0384,374
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0252,501
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6513,511
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7973,603
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9603,703
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2613,891
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5064,043
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9723,711
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7413,568
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4033,979
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0363,751
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1362,570
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1322,567
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5482,205
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,1801,976
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1843,221
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1664,453
Golden, BcCanada 6,6474,130
Goose, NfCanada 3,3712,095
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1583,205
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4123,985
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0782,534
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7402,324
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6034,103
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0092,491
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9922,481
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3692,093
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4423,382
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8363,627
Hope, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2913,288
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1972,608
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8123,612
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5482,205
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4012,735
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2493,883
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8564,260
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9233,059
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9263,061
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8714,270
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8893,038
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8603,641
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3053,297
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6792,286
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,6312,878
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7923,599
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,1573,205
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1983,230
Langara, BcCanada 7,0564,384
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0693,150
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5774,087
London, OnCanada 5,2613,269
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7692,342
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4693,399
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9484,318
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2002,610
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,7182,932
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5094,045
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2913,910
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0714,394
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4504,008
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1184,423
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9972,484
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0862,539
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,6012,859
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,6262,875
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1623,829
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7022,922
Morden, MbCanada 5,8463,633
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,0133,115
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3382,075
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5932,233
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0202,498
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8753,651
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1133,799
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9303,064
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,7582,957
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,7592,957
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2653,893
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3552,706
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9234,302
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8232,997
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0023,109
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2503,263
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5512,207
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8043,607
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9523,699
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6814,152
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9564,322
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9313,686
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3252,688
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,3932,730
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7474,193
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4313,996
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4763,403
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1043,793
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1083,796
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3252,687
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7314,183
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3482,702
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8152,371
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5004,039
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1222,562
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1014,413
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0132,494
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9812,474
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0833,780
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,2383,255
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7042,302
Scott, SkCanada 6,1733,836
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8762,409
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0062,489
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4952,793
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8483,634
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5013,418
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4333,376
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2243,867
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7824,215
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4622,151
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9212,437
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2763,900
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2813,903
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6872,291
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4542,768
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8684,268
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5074,043
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6683,522
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7423,568
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3793,343
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4013,356
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9123,052
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2344,495
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1083,174
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,1203,182
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9563,080
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0813,158
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7202,311
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6253,496
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7222,934
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1094,418
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2413,879
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1943,849
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1684,455
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2074,479
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7872,353
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,1823,220
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3793,964
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5304,058
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1423,195
Windsor, OnCanada 5,4293,373
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7463,571
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9853,719
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2272,627
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6623,519
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9313,686
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8071,744
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7631,717
SalCape Verde 4,1832,599
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9293,685
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5053,421
AbecheChad 5,0573,143
FayaChad 4,5632,836
MoundouChad 5,4013,356
N’DjamenaChad 4,9903,101
AntofagastaChile 10,3366,423
AricaChile 9,8506,121
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4817,756
ChicoChile 12,5417,793
ChillanChile 11,6457,236
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7147,279
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7006,649
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5167,778
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4547,118
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0486,244
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0658,119
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3068,268
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9836,825
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0637,496
ParronChile 11,3627,060
Puerto AysenChile 12,4807,755
Puerto MonttChile 12,1407,544
Punta ArenasChile 13,0808,128
QuinteroChile 11,2857,013
SantiagoChile 11,2917,017
SewellChile 11,3297,040
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8757,379
ValdiviaChile 11,9987,456
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9297,413
VallenarChile 10,8446,738
ValparaisoChile 11,2657,000
AltaiChina 6,3813,965
BeijingChina 8,4455,248
ChangchunChina 8,4215,233
ChangduChina 8,2805,145
ChangshaChina 9,3975,840
ChengduChina 8,7045,409
ChongqingChina 8,9525,563
DuianChina 7,8784,896
ErlianChina 7,9074,913
GanzhouChina 9,7356,049
GuangzhouChina 9,9116,159
HaikouChina 10,0426,240
HailarChina 7,6904,779
HamiChina 7,0704,393
HetanChina 6,7464,192
JiuquanChina 7,5964,720
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3323,935
KashiChina 6,3193,926
KunmingChina 9,1505,686
LanzhouChina 8,2075,100
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0545,005
NanchangChina 9,5175,914
NanjingChina 9,3245,794
NanningChina 9,6826,017
PingbianChina 9,1305,673
QingdaoChina 8,9945,589
QiqiharChina 8,0234,986
RuoqiangChina 7,0844,402
ShanghaiChina 9,5195,915
ShantouChina 10,0576,250
ShenyangChina 8,5665,323
TaiyuanChina 8,4985,281
TaoyuanChina 10,1166,286
TengchongChina 8,8965,528
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6674,143
Xi’AnChina 8,6315,363
XichangChina 8,8635,508
YanjiChina 8,6675,386
YichangChina 9,0885,647
YinchuanChina 8,1105,040
YiningChina 6,2963,912
ZhengzhouChina 8,8235,483
ZhijiangChina 9,3105,785
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5215,295
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4435,246
AraucaColombia 7,5114,668
BarranquillaColombia 7,4314,618
Benito SalasColombia 8,1765,080
BogotáColombia 7,9454,937
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5474,690
El CaranoColombia 8,0134,979
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7524,817
MatecanaColombia 8,0364,994
PeralesColombia 8,0334,992
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3894,592
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5184,672
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7424,811
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3734,581
VanguardiaColombia 7,9594,946
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4975,280
YariguiesColombia 7,7134,793
MoroniComoros 8,7075,410
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1355,055
LimonCosta Rica 8,0585,008
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1805,083
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1335,054
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9061,184
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2911,424
SibenikCroatia 2,0771,291
SplitCroatia 2,1261,321
ZagrebCroatia 1,9501,212
CamagueyCuba 6,7274,180
CasablancaCuba 6,8774,274
HavanaCuba 6,8964,285
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9354,309
FamagustaCyprus 3,8712,406
LarnacaCyprus 3,8692,404
LimassolCyprus 3,8462,390
NicosiaCyprus 3,8262,378
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8271,135
ChebCzech Republic 1,502933
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9011,182
PragueCzech Republic 1,6261,010
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3313,934
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5014,040
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7474,193
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9544,943
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3344,557
CopenhagenDenmark 1,428887
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,593990
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,167725
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,160721
MarstalDenmark 1,295805
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,397868
OdenseDenmark 1,295805
RandersDenmark 1,287800
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,568974
StudsgårdDenmark 1,210752
TønderDenmark 1,190740
TylstrupDenmark 1,299807
TystofteDenmark 1,349838
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,358844
VestervigDenmark 1,192740
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4924,034
Melville HallDominica 6,1483,821
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4003,977
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3503,946
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4994,039
BaniDominican Republic 6,4884,032
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5454,067
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4013,978
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3413,940
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4584,013
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4013,978
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4644,017
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5584,075
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5284,057
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3603,952
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3683,957
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3753,962
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3523,947
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5384,063
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3803,964
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4353,999
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5834,091
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3893,970
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4193,989
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4303,996
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3903,971
MichesDominican Republic 6,3423,941
MocaDominican Republic 6,4053,980
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4434,004
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4374,000
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4073,982
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3603,952
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5424,065
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6024,102
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3953,974
PoloDominican Republic 6,5674,081
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3753,962
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5314,059
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3543,948
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3973,975
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4093,983
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3583,951
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3983,976
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3413,940
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4474,006
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4374,000
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4774,025
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5004,039
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3653,955
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3603,952
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4113,984
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4514,009
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4454,005
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5354,061
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4434,004
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3823,966
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4353,999
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4253,992
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3883,970
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0648,118
CanarEcuador 8,9105,537
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9355,552
IzobambaEcuador 8,6875,398
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7055,409
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0625,631
MilagroEcuador 8,9135,539
OtavaloEcuador 8,6145,353
PichilingueEcuador 8,8125,476
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8725,513
PuyoEcuador 8,7515,438
QuitoEcuador 8,6655,384
RumipambaEcuador 8,7495,437
San GabrielEcuador 8,5525,314
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9322,443
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2002,610
AswanEgypt 4,7352,942
AsyutEgypt 4,3532,705
BahariyaEgypt 4,1112,555
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1822,599
CairoEgypt 4,1142,556
DabaaEgypt 3,8512,393
DakhlaEgypt 4,3672,714
El ArishEgypt 4,1872,602
El TorEgypt 4,4152,744
FarafraEgypt 4,1702,591
HelwanEgypt 4,1312,567
HurguadaEgypt 4,5102,803
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1262,564
KhargaEgypt 4,4642,774
KosseirEgypt 4,6322,878
LuxorEgypt 4,5772,844
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7512,331
MinyaEgypt 4,2452,638
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0682,528
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3712,716
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4822,785
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2402,635
SalloumEgypt 3,6102,243
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8322,381
SohagEgypt 4,4372,757
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4012,735
TahrirEgypt 4,0242,500
TantaEgypt 4,0312,505
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2015,096
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,1435,060
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1635,072
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,1465,062
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6813,530
AsmaraEritrea 5,8913,661
AssabEritrea 6,3263,931
MassawaEritrea 5,8933,662
TallinEstonia 2,1831,357
TartuEstonia 2,2841,419
VilsandiEstonia 2,0141,251
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4724,022
GonderEthiopia 6,0583,765
NegeleEthiopia 6,8624,264
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4757,752
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,045649
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,048651
Laucala BayFiji 16,12010,017
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0899,998
NandiFiji 16,0899,998
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,34710,158
HelsinkiFinland 2,1931,363
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2141,376
JoensuuFinland 2,4951,551
JokioinenFinland 2,1431,332
JyvskylFinland 2,2911,424
KajaaniFinland 2,4361,514
KuopioFinland 2,4021,493
KuusamoFinland 2,5541,587
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3981,490
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,9351,202
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1141,314
OuluFinland 2,3511,461
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5011,554
TampereFinland 2,1711,349
TurkuFinland 2,0711,287
VaasaFinland 2,1171,316
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7861,110
BiarritzFrance 1,163722
BordeauxFrance 1,061659
BrestFrance 570354
CaenFrance 710441
ChateaurouxFrance 1,001622
DijonFrance 1,167725
GourdonFrance 1,161721
GrenobleFrance 1,355842
Le MansFrance 836519
LilleFrance 862535
LyonFrance 1,267787
MarseilleFrance 1,466911
MontpellierFrance 1,389863
NancyFrance 1,153717
NantesFrance 808502
NiceFrance 1,557967
ParisFrance 900559
PerpignanFrance 1,412878
StrasbourgFrance 1,252778
ToulonFrance 1,531952
ToulouseFrance 1,263785
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6324,121
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8374,249
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6334,122
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6944,160
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6594,138
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4948,385
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8459,225
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8439,224
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3708,930
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4368,971
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2808,874
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3629,546
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0408,103
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5618,427
BitamGabon 5,9353,688
CocobeachGabon 6,0003,728
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3963,974
LambarnGabon 6,2023,854
LastourvilleGabon 6,2853,905
LibrevilleGabon 6,0543,762
MakokouGabon 6,1393,815
MayumbaGabon 6,5044,042
MitzicGabon 6,0763,776
MkamboGabon 6,1243,806
MoandaGabon 6,3733,961
MouilaGabon 6,3473,944
Port-GentilGabon 6,1623,829
TchibanGabon 6,4534,010
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4625,880
BanjulGambia 4,4172,745
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7892,355
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1442,575
BerlinGermany 1,495929
BrockenGermany 1,329826
CologneGermany 1,106687
DresdenGermany 1,559969
ErfurtGermany 1,375854
EssenGermany 1,093680
FichtelbergGermany 1,527949
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,248776
GeisenheimGermany 1,207750
GorlitzGermany 1,6381,018
HamburgGermany 1,262784
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,261784
HannoverGermany 1,253779
HelgolandGermany 1,122697
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,512940
KarlsruheGermany 1,280795
KasselGermany 1,263785
KonstanzGermany 1,400870
LeipzigGermany 1,459907
LindenbergGermany 1,555967
MagdeburgGermany 1,387862
MunichGermany 1,537955
MünsterGermany 1,124698
NeustrelitzGermany 1,467912
NurembergGermany 1,437893
NurnbergGermany 1,434891
PotsdamGermany 1,481920
RostockGermany 1,395867
SchleswigGermany 1,231765
StuttgartGermany 1,343834
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,131703
ZugspitzeGermany 1,531951
AccraGhana 5,2983,292
KumasiGhana 5,1563,204
TamaleGhana 4,8673,025
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8611,157
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9241,817
AthensGreece 2,9891,857
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0121,871
ChiosGreece 3,1181,937
CorfuGreece 2,6271,633
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6351,637
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2922,046
IoanninaGreece 2,6771,664
KalamataGreece 2,9571,837
KerkiraGreece 2,6271,633
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0811,915
LamiaGreece 2,8401,765
LarissaGreece 2,7841,730
LemnosGreece 2,9361,825
LimnosGreece 2,9451,830
MethoniGreece 2,9561,837
MilosGreece 3,1361,949
MitiliniGreece 3,0951,923
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0901,920
NaxosGreece 3,1651,967
PatrasGreece 2,8461,768
RhodesGreece 3,3922,108
SamosGreece 3,2171,999
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9661,843
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2141,997
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7551,712
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9441,829
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8321,760
AasiaatGreenland 2,8791,789
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1441,332
AputiteqGreenland 2,0891,298
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7081,683
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6001,616
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8671,781
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8271,757
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0841,295
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8291,758
JulianehbGreenland 2,3951,489
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7461,707
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0761,290
NanortalikGreenland 2,3451,457
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3671,471
NordGreenland 3,2242,004
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7291,696
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6002,237
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2311,386
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7431,705
UpernavikGreenland 3,1321,946
UummannaqGreenland 2,9191,814
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0963,788
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0973,789
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1575,069
BokeGuinea 4,6742,905
ConakryGuinea 4,8152,992
FaranahGuinea 4,7472,950
KankanGuinea 4,7062,924
KindiaGuinea 4,7562,955
KissidougouGuinea 4,8142,992
LabeGuinea 4,6122,866
MacentaGuinea 4,9113,052
MamouGuinea 4,7162,931
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9993,106
SiguiriGuinea 4,5892,852
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5792,846
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7664,205
TimehriGuyana 6,8004,226
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6114,108
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3257,038
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2536,993
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2506,991
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2316,979
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9486,803
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2526,992
CatacamasHonduras 7,8244,862
CholutecaHonduras 8,0434,998
La CeibaHonduras 7,8154,856
La MesaHonduras 7,9114,916
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6534,755
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0264,987
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,9844,961
TelaHonduras 7,8584,883
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0346,235
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0356,236
BudapestHungary 2,0591,279
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0741,289
DebrecenHungary 2,2341,388
KeszthelyHungary 1,9801,230
MiskolcHungary 2,1461,334
PecsHungary 2,0881,297
SzegedHungary 2,1981,366
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9121,188
AkureyriIceland 1,531952
DalatangiIceland 1,422884
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,339832
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,341833
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,577980
ReykhólarIceland 1,601995
ReykjavíkIceland 1,473915
StykkisholmurIceland 1,582983
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,360845
AgraIndia 7,4424,625
AhmedabadIndia 7,4304,617
AkolaIndia 7,9244,924
AllahabadIndia 7,8274,864
AmritsarIndia 6,8684,268
BangaloreIndia 8,6305,363
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1805,083
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5405,307
BikanerIndia 7,0634,389
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8015,469
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4765,267
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4765,267
DaltonganjIndia 8,0975,032
DarbhangaIndia 8,0324,991
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4745,266
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4795,269
DumkaIndia 8,2825,146
DwarkaIndia 7,2524,506
GoaIndia 8,1585,070
GuwahatiIndia 8,3935,215
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2995,157
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6704,767
JagdalpurIndia 8,3945,216
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5015,283
KotaIndia 7,4684,641
KozhikodeIndia 8,6595,381
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8374,249
LudhianaIndia 7,0004,350
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4555,254
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3544,570
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7974,845
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5865,336
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0234,986
New DelhiIndia 7,2704,518
PambanIndia 9,0625,632
PuneIndia 7,8974,908
SagarIndia 7,7694,828
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6694,144
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9805,580
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9805,580
VeravalIndia 7,4624,637
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5965,342
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3018,265
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4377,728
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2687,624
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6678,493
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,6167,840
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3148,273
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,8606,749
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3708,930
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3757,069
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8637,372
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7698,556
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1428,166
AbadanIran 5,1953,228
ArakIran 5,0103,113
BabolsarIran 5,0063,111
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9943,725
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7362,943
Bandar LengehIran 5,9473,695
BirjandIran 5,7363,564
BushehrIran 5,4793,405
ChahbaharIran 6,4394,001
DezfulIran 5,0563,142
EsfahanIran 5,2593,268
IranshahrIran 6,2873,907
KermanIran 5,7913,598
KermanshahIran 4,8112,990
Khoram AbadIran 4,9583,081
MashhadIran 5,5063,422
OroomiehIran 4,4272,751
RamsarIran 4,8593,020
RashtIran 4,7582,957
SemnanIran 5,1413,195
ShahroudIran 5,1823,220
ShirazIran 5,5533,451
TabrizIran 4,4792,783
TeheranIran 4,9923,102
YazdIran 5,4803,405
ZahedanIran 6,1163,801
ZanjanIran 4,7282,938
BaghdadIraq 4,7012,921
BasraIraq 5,1473,199
BelmulletIreland 185115
Birr, OffalyIreland 8151
ClaremorrisIreland 11370
ClonesIreland 202125
Collooney, SligoIreland 168104
CorkIreland 9458
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9962
DublinIreland 196122
KilkennyIreland 11068
Malin HeadIreland 314195
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 183114
EilatIsrael 4,3852,725
HaifaIsrael 4,1212,561
JerusalemIsrael 4,2122,617
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1802,598
AlbengaItaly 1,578981
AlgheroItaly 1,8681,161
AmendolaItaly 2,2221,381
AnconaItaly 1,9341,202
ArezzoItaly 1,8431,145
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3171,440
BergamoItaly 1,556967
BolognaItaly 1,7331,077
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6091,000
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3841,481
BrindisiItaly 2,4261,508
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0311,262
CameriItaly 1,502933
CampobassoItaly 2,1551,339
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0041,246
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0661,284
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9551,215
Cape MeleItaly 1,587986
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3121,437
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5111,560
CerviaItaly 1,8151,128
CiampinoItaly 2,0121,250
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7201,069
Cisa PassItaly 1,6531,027
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9501,212
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6551,029
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5821,604
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5021,555
DecimomannuItaly 2,0171,253
DobbiacoItaly 1,6511,026
FalconaraItaly 1,9251,196
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7781,105
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2171,378
FonniItaly 1,9641,221
FrontoneItaly 1,8931,176
FrosinoneItaly 2,0671,285
GelaItaly 2,4971,552
GenoaItaly 1,592989
GhediItaly 1,6091,000
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3551,463
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1591,342
GrossetoItaly 1,8491,149
GrottaglieItaly 2,4031,493
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8781,167
GuidoniaItaly 2,0061,247
IstranaItaly 1,7071,061
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5521,586
LatinaItaly 2,0521,275
LatronicoItaly 2,3511,461
LecceItaly 2,4691,535
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8111,126
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3781,478
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4771,539
MilanItaly 1,545960
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,498931
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8831,170
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1851,358
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9111,187
PadovaItaly 1,7101,062
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6081,000
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3571,465
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3401,454
PantelleriaItaly 2,3991,491
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6541,028
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0121,251
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9101,187
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0611,281
PiacenzaItaly 1,6101,000
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7391,081
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8011,119
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1041,308
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2961,426
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0161,253
PrizziItaly 2,3971,490
RadicofaniItaly 1,8801,168
Resia PassItaly 1,540957
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8501,149
RivoltoItaly 1,7491,087
Rolle PassItaly 1,6481,024
RomeItaly 1,9961,240
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9921,238
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7861,110
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,576980
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2231,382
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5151,563
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6841,047
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8751,165
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4341,513
SigonellaItaly 2,5081,558
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3971,490
TarvisioItaly 1,7531,089
TermoliItaly 2,1431,332
TorinoItaly 1,481920
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,464910
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3291,448
TrevicoItaly 2,2301,386
TrevisoItaly 1,7141,065
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8131,127
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,475916
UdineItaly 1,7561,091
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2991,429
VeniceItaly 1,7341,077
VeronaItaly 1,6481,024
VicenzaItaly 1,6791,043
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9691,223
ViterboItaly 1,9321,201
VolterraItaly 1,7881,111
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2963,291