Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1563,826
BustAfghanistan 6,1843,843
BatnaAlgeria 2,2321,387
BecharAlgeria 2,4181,503
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0851,295
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5691,596
BiskraAlgeria 2,3021,431
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0231,879
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5568,424
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5508,420
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5668,430
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0088,083
ByrdAntarctica 16,13710,028
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3877,076
BarilocheArgentina 12,0227,471
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8256,727
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,77110,422
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,83310,460
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3058,889
BrestBelarus 2,1941,363
BrusselsBelgium 936582
Belize CityBelize 7,7564,820
BeninBenin 5,2563,266
BohiconBenin 5,1613,207
BermudaBermuda 4,9433,072
BageBrazil 10,3196,412
BambuiBrazil 8,8405,493
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8865,522
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2664,515
BarcelosBrazil 7,7814,835
BarraBrazil 7,8074,851
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3194,548
BarreirasBrazil 7,9914,965
BelémBrazil 7,0554,384
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7555,440
BelterraBrazil 7,4994,660
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6404,748
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9026,153
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0434,998
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4855,273
BrevesBrazil 7,1774,460
BurgasBulgaria 2,9171,812
BurundiBurundi 7,1814,463
BatouriCameroon 5,7723,587
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2792,659
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0184,361
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7962,980
Banff, AbCanada 6,5894,095
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,8883,037
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1061,930
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5334,059
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5843,470
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8252,998
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8963,664
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0033,730
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3062,055
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3972,111
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0443,134
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9293,685
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5053,421
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4817,756
BeijingChina 8,4455,248
BarranquillaColombia 7,4314,618
Benito SalasColombia 8,1765,080
BogotáColombia 7,9454,937
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8271,135
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3313,934
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5014,040
BaniDominican Republic 6,4884,032
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5454,067
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4013,978
BahariyaEgypt 4,1112,555
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1822,599
BiarritzFrance 1,163722
BordeauxFrance 1,061659
BrestFrance 570354
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8459,225
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8439,224
BitamGabon 5,9353,688
BanjulGambia 4,4172,745
BerlinGermany 1,495929
BrockenGermany 1,329826
BokeGuinea 4,6742,905
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5792,846
BudapestHungary 2,0591,279
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0741,289
BangaloreIndia 8,6305,363
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1805,083
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5405,307
BikanerIndia 7,0634,389
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4377,728
BabolsarIran 5,0063,111
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9943,725
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7362,943
Bandar LengehIran 5,9473,695
BirjandIran 5,7363,564
BushehrIran 5,4793,405
BaghdadIraq 4,7012,921
BasraIraq 5,1473,199
BelmulletIreland 185115
Birr, OffalyIreland 8151
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3171,440
BergamoItaly 1,556967
BolognaItaly 1,7331,077
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6091,000
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3841,481
BrindisiItaly 2,4261,508
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9963,105
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0123,115
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7093,547
BeirutLebanon 4,0742,532
BenghaziLibya 3,2752,035
BirzaiLithuania 2,1901,361
BitolaMacedonia 2,6131,624
BlantyreMalawi 8,6895,400
BvumbweMalawi 8,7175,417
BintuluMalaysia 11,7887,325
BamakoMali 4,4562,769
Bko-SMali 4,4672,776
BougounMali 4,5922,854
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0631,903
BaitagMongolia 6,6894,157
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5544,073
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1664,453
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6804,773
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7304,803
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1574,448
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5304,679
BulganMongolia 7,0624,389
BhamawMyanmar 8,8965,528
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,29311,989
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,91511,754
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,26311,970
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,59111,553
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9304,928
BilmaNiger 4,2292,628
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5042,799
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7341,699
BergenNorway 1,218757
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,217756
BjornoyaNorway 2,7311,697
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0481,272
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8451,146
BadinPakistan 7,0494,381
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9004,288
BalakotPakistan 6,5504,070
BarkhanPakistan 6,6734,146
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9164,919
BascoPhilippines 10,6056,590
BialystokPoland 2,1351,326
BejaPortugal 1,6351,016
BragancaPortugal 1,223760
BistritaRomania 2,4471,521
BucharestRomania 2,6981,677
BajkitRussia 5,7113,549
BarabinskRussia 5,3203,306
BarnaulRussia 5,7183,553
BerezovoRussia 4,2242,625
BiserRussia 4,1202,560
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8554,881
BogdarinRussia 6,9784,336
BogucanyRussia 6,0043,731
BomnakRussia 7,4544,632
BorRussia 5,4603,393
BorzjaRussia 7,4624,637
BratskRussia 6,3513,947
BelgradeSerbia 2,3061,433
BoSierra Leone 4,9833,096
BontheSierra Leone 5,0333,128
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9011,181
BerberaSomalia 6,7104,170
BusanSouth Korea 9,4385,865
BadajozSpain 1,545960
BarcelonaSpain 1,514941
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,216756
BabanusaSudan 5,6453,508
BaselSwitzerland 1,304810
BernSwitzerland 1,338831
BangkokThailand 10,0566,249
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0416,239
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6405,990
BizerteTunisia 2,2491,397
BalikesirTurkey 3,1421,952
BursaTurkey 3,1781,975
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5763,465
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 291181
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 280174
Belfast-AldergroveUk 281175
Birmingham, EnglandUk 488303
Bournemouth-HurnUk 532331
Brighton, EnglandUk 639397
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1255,049
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3224,550
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2403,256
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9953,726
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9963,726
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5044,041
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8644,265
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6324,121
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6343,501
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6702,902
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4614,636
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,0153,738
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0505,002
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1704,456
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6052,862
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3503,946
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5144,048
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4883,411
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6744,147
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9833,097
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3263,931
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9164,919
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1733,836
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6293,498
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9813,716
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1074,417
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4143,986
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8913,039
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4074,603
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2624,513
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3593,951
Boonton, NjUsa 4,9703,088
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6482,889
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6143,488
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0113,736
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1793,839
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2274,491
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8683,025
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5104,046
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8183,615
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0433,134
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8073,609
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5744,085
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6634,140
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6484,753
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3043,917
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0024,973
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4883,410
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5343,439
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1113,176
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8904,281
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6853,533
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0513,760
Burlington, VtUsa 4,6502,890
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4044,601
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8583,640
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8524,258
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1494,443
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8595,505
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -