Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0883,783
ChlefAlgeria 2,0011,243
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1921,362
CeresArgentina 10,5206,537
ChamicalArgentina 10,7756,696
ChepesArgentina 10,8836,763
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2857,634
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4816,513
CórdobaArgentina 10,7666,690
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7726,694
CorrientesArgentina 10,1356,298
CairnsAustralia 15,4599,606
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,42810,830
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3578,921
CedunaAustralia 16,25510,101
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,43810,214
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5969,691
Cobar MoAustralia 16,90010,502
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0529,353
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,12910,644
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9259,896
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7385,430
CharnocksBarbados 6,2613,891
CotonouBenin 5,2563,266
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7505,437
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0055,596
CabroboBrazil 7,3934,594
CaceresBrazil 8,9585,567
CaetiteBrazil 8,0935,029
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1344,433
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2505,748
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5135,911
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1075,659
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2744,520
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1315,053
CaparaoBrazil 8,7415,432
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8505,499
CaratingaBrazil 8,6765,392
CaravelasBrazil 8,3595,194
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1565,068
CarolinaBrazil 7,6034,725
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4895,897
CataguasesBrazil 8,8625,507
CatalaoBrazil 8,7315,426
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0755,639
CaxiasBrazil 7,1724,457
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9836,204
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9524,320
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9005,531
ChapecoBrazil 9,8336,110
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5205,294
CipoBrazil 7,6334,743
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7784,834
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6435,371
CordeiroBrazil 8,9175,541
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1175,044
CorumbaBrazil 9,2495,747
CoximBrazil 9,0625,631
CrateusBrazil 7,0944,408
CuiabaBrazil 8,8325,489
CuritibaBrazil 9,5255,919
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5234,054
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8893,038
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1354,433
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1981,987
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4352,134
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6542,271
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4253,371
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1934,470
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1924,469
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1451,954
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8454,253
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4382,758
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9992,485
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8872,415
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8842,413
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1084,417
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9972,484
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6082,864
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4732,779
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5902,231
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0093,113
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3583,330
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5082,180
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0863,782
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9133,053
Comox, BcCanada 7,1394,436
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2973,292
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2372,633
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3233,929
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7314,182
ChicoChile 12,5417,793
ChillanChile 11,6457,236
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7147,279
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7006,649
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5167,778
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4547,118
ChangchunChina 8,4215,233
ChangduChina 8,2805,145
ChangshaChina 9,3975,840
ChengduChina 8,7045,409
ChongqingChina 8,9525,563
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5474,690
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9061,184
CamagueyCuba 6,7274,180
CasablancaCuba 6,8774,274
ChebCzech Republic 1,502933
CopenhagenDenmark 1,428887
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3413,940
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4584,013
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4013,978
CanarEcuador 8,9105,537
CairoEgypt 4,1142,556
CaenFrance 710441
ChateaurouxFrance 1,001622
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6324,121
CocobeachGabon 6,0003,728
CologneGermany 1,106687
ChiosGreece 3,1181,937
CorfuGreece 2,6271,633
ConakryGuinea 4,8152,992
CatacamasHonduras 7,8244,862
CholutecaHonduras 8,0434,998
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8015,469
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4765,267
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4765,267
ChahbaharIran 6,4394,001
ClaremorrisIreland 11370
ClonesIreland 202125
Collooney, SligoIreland 168104
CorkIreland 9458
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9962
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0311,262
CameriItaly 1,502933
CampobassoItaly 2,1551,339
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0041,246
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0661,284
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9551,215
Cape MeleItaly 1,587986
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3121,437
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5111,560
CerviaItaly 1,8151,128
CiampinoItaly 2,0121,250
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7201,069
Cisa PassItaly 1,6531,027
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9501,212
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6551,029
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5821,604
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5021,555
ChibaJapan 9,7486,058
ChichibuJapan 9,6786,014
ChichijimaJapan 10,7106,655
ChoshiJapan 9,7556,062
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0772,534
ChilekaMalawi 8,6895,400
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4575,255
ChitipaMalawi 8,0094,977
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9664,950
ComitanMexico 8,1235,048
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0828,130
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6024,724
ChoirMongolia 7,4824,649
CasablancaMorocco 2,1301,324
ChindeMozambique 9,0495,623
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5685,946
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,98011,173
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,22711,948
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,98911,800
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,98811,799
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,98411,797
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,72011,633
CondegaNicaragua 7,9884,964
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9776,200
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5035,905
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1075,659
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2865,770
ChhorPakistan 7,0354,372
ChitralPakistan 6,3373,938
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7586,064
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6766,013
CajamarcaPeru 9,2975,777
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1735,700
ChiclayoPeru 9,3515,811
ChimbotePeru 9,4835,893
CuzcoPeru 9,4905,897
CzestochowaPoland 1,9271,197
CoimbraPortugal 1,391864
CalafatRomania 2,5201,566
CeahlauRomania 2,5501,585
ClujRomania 2,4031,493
ConstantaRomania 2,8881,795
CraiovaRomania 2,5621,592
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8273,000
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4182,745
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8573,639
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4724,022
Cape UelenRussia 6,7004,163
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4855,273
CaraRussia 6,9164,298
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9262,439
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2843,905
ChitaRussia 7,1904,468
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1904,468
CokurdahRussia 6,1783,839
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1304,431
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0006,214
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6855,397
CaceresSpain 1,484922
CadizSpain 1,8091,124
Ciudad RealSpain 1,572977
CordobaSpain 1,6821,045
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3165,789
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9556,186
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2536,371
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4995,903
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4465,870
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1156,286
ChumphonThailand 10,2646,378
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0051,868
CorumTurkey 3,5452,203
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5593,455
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8333,625
Cardiff, WalesUk 404251
CernovcyUkraine 2,4821,542
ChernigovUkraine 2,7121,685
CarrascoUruguay 10,7476,678
ColoniaUruguay 10,7826,700
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1763,838
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2153,862
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2093,237
Camden, ScUsa 5,9133,674
Canton, NyUsa 4,7362,943
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2413,878
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4533,389
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1702,592
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,0873,782
Casper, WyUsa 6,7944,222
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2944,533
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2513,263
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6283,497
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0013,729
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9313,685
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9343,687
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6233,494
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8153,614
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4343,376
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9063,670
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1103,797
Chazy, NyUsa 4,6072,863
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,6352,880
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7853,595
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8524,258
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8434,252
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,7673,584
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7623,580
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8704,890
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,4583,392
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7854,216
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7713,586
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7543,576
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6203,492
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,2743,898
Clark, SdUsa 6,1493,821
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5684,082
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,0763,776
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1294,430
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4203,368
Clinton, IaUsa 5,8913,661
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7784,833
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,5783,466
College Park, MdUsa 5,2723,276
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0274,367
Columbia, MoUsa 6,2693,896
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9243,682
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8353,626
Columbus, InUsa 5,8613,642
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5854,092
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5873,472
Conception, MoUsa 6,3503,946
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5474,068
Conway, ArUsa 6,5534,072
Conway, ScUsa 5,7803,592
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,8663,024
Corning, ArUsa 6,4103,984
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,6712,902
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4974,659
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,0724,395
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9733,091
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5234,675
Covington, LaUsa 6,7444,191
Covington, TnUsa 6,3463,944
Crete, NeUsa 6,3953,974
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6324,121
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0413,132
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0413,132
CaracasVenezuela 6,9554,322
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9624,327
CoroVenezuela 7,0514,382
ChipataZambia 8,3665,199
ChomaZambia 8,4705,263
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0425,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -