Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5202,188
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2221,381
DavisAntarctica 15,2079,450
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7999,196
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2948,883
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1367,541
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,10910,631
DhakaBangladesh 8,5435,309
D’UccleBelgium 936582
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5675,324
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7355,428
DouradosBrazil 9,4375,865
DoualaCameroon 5,6803,529
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3172,061
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8153,614
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4213,990
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5704,082
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3532,084
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6112,244
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3392,696
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5013,418
DuianChina 7,8784,896
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2911,424
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4924,034
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4644,017
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5584,075
DabaaEgypt 3,8512,393
DakhlaEgypt 4,3672,714
DijonFrance 1,167725
DresdenGermany 1,559969
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7081,683
DebrecenHungary 2,2341,388
DalatangiIceland 1,422884
DaltonganjIndia 8,0975,032
DarbhangaIndia 8,0324,991
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4745,266
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4795,269
DumkaIndia 8,2825,146
DwarkaIndia 7,2524,506
DezfulIran 5,0563,142
DublinIreland 196122
DecimomannuItaly 2,0171,253
DobbiacoItaly 1,6511,026
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1353,191
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2092,616
DagorettiKenya 7,3504,567
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3091,435
DedzaMalawi 8,5205,294
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5624,699
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4594,635
DaweiMyanmar 9,8766,137
De BiltNetherlands 957595
De KooyNetherlands 920571
Den HelderNetherlands 917570
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,57511,543
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,98611,798
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,25611,966
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,25811,967
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,285798
DalbandinPakistan 6,3993,977
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5964,099
DirPakistan 6,3893,970
DroshPakistan 6,3563,949
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9556,807
DohaQatar 5,8333,625
DorohoiRomania 2,5331,574
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4602,772
DudinkaRussia 4,8343,004
DzardzanRussia 5,9743,712
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6553,514
DakarSenegal 4,2902,666
DaruSierra Leone 4,9753,092
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9726,196
DamazinSudan 5,9543,700
DongolaSudan 5,0363,130
DamascusSyria 4,1732,593
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1732,593
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2692,653
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9283,684
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0234,985
DjerbaTunisia 2,6411,641
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0842,538
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 558347
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 337209
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0781,913
DonetskUkraine 3,2902,045
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0863,782
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,0693,771
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,4793,405
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0354,372
Danville, IlUsa 5,9143,675
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8043,607
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0094,356
David City, NeUsa 6,3833,966
Dayton, OhUsa 5,6763,527
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1144,421
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4804,027
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9164,919
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9773,714
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5814,711
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5943,476
Delphine, InUsa 5,7773,590
Denton, MdUsa 5,2093,237
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9584,324
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1513,822
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4834,650
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,8903,660
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4563,390
Dickson, TnUsa 6,1723,835
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9754,334
Dixon, IlUsa 5,8913,661
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8304,244
Dover, DeUsa 5,2093,237
Dover, TnUsa 6,2183,864
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1774,460
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9053,670
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6753,527
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1283,808
Durham, NhUsa 4,6052,861
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2782,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -