Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6411,641
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4741,538
EsquelArgentina 12,1857,572
EzeizaArgentina 10,8506,742
East SaleAustralia 17,56110,913
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6249,709
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6259,710
EssendonAustralia 17,39910,812
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0445,620
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1746,322
EspinosaBrazil 8,1965,093
Earlton, OnCanada 4,8743,029
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3263,931
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2933,910
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3033,916
Edson, AbCanada 6,4374,000
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1883,224
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1103,797
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0384,374
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0252,501
ErlianChina 7,9074,913
El CaranoColombia 8,0134,979
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,593990
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5284,057
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3603,952
El ArishEgypt 4,1872,602
El TorEgypt 4,4152,744
ErfurtGermany 1,375854
EssenGermany 1,093680
EsfahanIran 5,2593,268
EilatIsrael 4,3852,725
EsashiJapan 9,0875,647
EldoretKenya 7,0944,408
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9854,340
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3571,464
EeldeNetherlands 1,039645
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,97711,793
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1025,034
EnuguNigeria 5,3553,328
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9926,209
EvoraPortugal 1,574978
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2205,108
EkimcanRussia 7,7314,804
Elat’MaRussia 3,2632,027
ElistaRussia 3,8102,367
ErbogacenRussia 6,1783,839
EssejRussia 5,4223,369
Ed DueimSudan 5,6283,497
El FasherSudan 5,2953,290
El GeneinaSudan 5,1683,212
El ObeidSudan 5,5933,476
El ShowakSudan 5,7883,597
En NahudSudan 5,5433,444
EdirneTurkey 2,9111,809
ErzincanTurkey 3,9102,430
ErzurumTurkey 4,0052,488
EskisehirTurkey 3,3052,054
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0403,132
EntebbeUganda 6,9954,347
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 512318
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 473294
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,3233,308
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2023,854
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2202,622
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4514,009
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6304,120
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7154,794
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4713,400
Elko, NvUsa 7,4764,646
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6124,109
Elmira, NyUsa 5,0473,136
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5584,697
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,6002,859
Erie, PaUsa 5,2653,272
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,4894,033
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5614,698
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,5534,072
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9054,912
Eureka, SdUsa 6,1883,845
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1784,461
Evansville, InUsa 6,0313,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -