Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1543,824
FarahAfghanistan 5,9743,712
FormosaArgentina 9,9876,206
ForrestAustralia 15,7949,815
FrancistownBotswana 8,9405,556
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6644,141
FloraniaBrazil 7,0504,381
FlorestaBrazil 7,3744,582
FlorianoBrazil 7,3544,570
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7196,040
FormosaBrazil 8,4345,241
FortalezaBrazil 6,8684,268
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7596,064
FrancaBrazil 8,9535,564
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6513,511
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7973,603
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9603,703
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2613,891
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5064,043
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9723,711
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7413,568
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4033,979
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0363,751
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1362,570
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1322,567
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5482,205
FayaChad 4,5632,836
FamagustaCyprus 3,8712,406
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,167725
FarafraEgypt 4,1702,591
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3963,974
FichtelbergGermany 1,527949
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,248776
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6351,637
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6001,616
FaranahGuinea 4,7472,950
FalconaraItaly 1,9251,196
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7781,105
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2171,378
FonniItaly 1,9641,221
FrontoneItaly 1,8931,176
FrosinoneItaly 2,0671,285
FukauraJapan 9,2115,724
FukueJapan 9,6746,012
FukuiJapan 9,5865,957
FukuokaJapan 9,6425,992
FukushimaJapan 9,5315,922
FukuyamaJapan 9,6556,000
FushikiJapan 9,5345,925
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9743,712
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8526,122
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1896,332
FunchalMadeira 2,3211,443
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2173,863
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1101,311
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,404872
FaroPortugal 1,7461,085
FerganaRussia 5,9853,719
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9173,056
FalunSweden 1,7251,072
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 701436
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2942,047
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4834,029
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4734,022
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,0893,784
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,9883,721
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9393,690
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4122,741
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8553,638
Farmington, MoUsa 6,1923,848
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,2113,860
Fayette, IaUsa 5,9413,692
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6014,102
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7033,544
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2943,911
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2053,856
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4484,628
Findlay, OhUsa 5,5613,455
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7344,806
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4313,375
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,6663,521
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9044,290
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0623,767
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8574,261
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5434,066
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,5064,043
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,6774,149
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6633,519
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,0424,376
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6802,908
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8713,648
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9564,322
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3293,311
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3473,323
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0414,997
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0743,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -