Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3433,941
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2963,912
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4781,540
General PicoArgentina 11,1666,938
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6756,633
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7614,201
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,66810,979
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7489,164
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3119,515
GrazAustria 1,8481,148
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3052,675
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4002,734
GomelBelarus 2,6621,654
GrodnoBelarus 2,1811,356
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3324,556
GoianiaBrazil 8,6315,363
GoiasBrazil 8,5935,340
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5695,325
GrajauBrazil 7,4024,600
GuairaBrazil 9,5985,964
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9374,311
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2645,135
GarouaCameroon 5,2243,246
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,1801,976
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1843,221
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1664,453
Golden, BcCanada 6,6474,130
Goose, NfCanada 3,3712,095
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1583,205
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4123,985
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0782,534
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7402,324
GanzhouChina 9,7356,049
GuangzhouChina 9,9116,159
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3683,957
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9355,552
GonderEthiopia 6,0583,765
GourdonFrance 1,161721
GrenobleFrance 1,355842
GeisenheimGermany 1,207750
GorlitzGermany 1,6381,018
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8611,157
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1575,069
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7664,205
GoaIndia 8,1585,070
GuwahatiIndia 8,3935,215
GelaItaly 2,4971,552
GenoaItaly 1,592989
GhediItaly 1,6091,000
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3551,463
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1591,342
GrossetoItaly 1,8491,149
GrottaglieItaly 2,4031,493
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8781,167
GuidoniaItaly 2,0061,247
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1853,222
GifuJapan 9,6716,009
GaoMali 4,1252,563
GuamMariana Islands 12,2387,605
GuadalajaraMexico 8,4815,270
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,3215,171
GuaymasMexico 8,3235,172
GaluutMongolia 7,0824,401
GemertNetherlands 1,003623
GisborneNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,10211,249
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,77211,665
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,87511,729
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,51511,505
GayaNiger 4,6712,903
GardermoenNorway 1,476917
GeiloNorway 1,356843
GdanskPoland 1,8161,129
GalatiRomania 2,7741,724
Gor’KijRussia 3,3472,080
GorznyjRussia 4,0942,544
GridinoRussia 2,7981,739
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1964,471
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1647,559
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,484922
GijonSpain 1,046650
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5633,457
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7993,604
GoteborgSweden 1,432890
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,427887
GothenburgSweden 1,432890
GunnarnSweden 2,0251,258
GenevaSwitzerland 1,299807
GabesTunisia 2,5801,603
GafsaTunisia 2,4701,535
GiresunTurkey 3,7522,332
GoztepeTurkey 3,1341,947
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0853,160
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0833,159
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 458285
GajvoronUkraine 2,7481,708
GeniceskUkraine 3,1921,984
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,4534,010
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6734,147
Galva, IlUsa 5,9553,701
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1954,471
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4554,011
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4554,011
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3823,966
Glenville, WvUsa 5,5323,437
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8202,995
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5254,676
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6073,484
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8044,228
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,5744,085
Grafton, NdUsa 5,8703,648
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9564,322
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,4784,025
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2224,488
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,5483,447
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7404,810
Gravette, ArUsa 6,5964,099
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6864,155
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,5953,477
Greenfield, InUsa 5,7873,596
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,4534,010
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,6833,531
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,0113,736
Greenville, MsUsa 6,6484,131
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7233,556
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3293,311
Greenville, TxUsa 6,9644,328
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,9243,681
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,9753,713
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1073,795
Groton, CtUsa 4,8042,985
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6874,156
GuanareVenezuela 7,2714,518
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5004,661
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6624,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -