Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8333,625
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6361,638
HuamboAngola 7,6564,758
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6599,109
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,95411,157
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,94711,152
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7939,814
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1861,358
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6034,103
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0092,491
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9922,481
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3692,093
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4423,382
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8363,627
Hope, BcCanada 7,0184,361
HaikouChina 10,0426,240
HailarChina 7,6904,779
HamiChina 7,0704,393
HetanChina 6,7464,192
HavanaCuba 6,8964,285
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3753,962
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3523,947
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5384,063
HelwanEgypt 4,1312,567
HurguadaEgypt 4,5102,803
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,045649
HelsinkiFinland 2,1931,363
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2141,376
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3708,930
HamburgGermany 1,262784
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,261784
HannoverGermany 1,253779
HelgolandGermany 1,122697
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,512940
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2922,046
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8671,781
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3257,038
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2536,993
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,339832
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2995,157
HaifaIsrael 4,1212,561
HaboroJapan 8,8635,508
HachijojimaJapan 10,0016,215
HachinoheJapan 9,2655,758
HagiJapan 9,5955,962
HakodateJapan 9,1095,661
HamadaJapan 9,5685,946
HamamatsuJapan 9,7686,070
HikoneJapan 9,6676,007
HimejiJapan 9,6636,005
HiradoJapan 9,6345,986
HirooJapan 9,1215,668
HiroshimaJapan 9,6335,986
HitaJapan 9,6906,021
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7966,087
HunLibya 3,3162,061
HomboriMali 4,2042,612
HomalinMyanmar 8,7055,409
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6025,967
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,87511,729
HighbankNew Zealand 18,99811,806
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,27211,976
HororataNew Zealand 18,99611,804
HyderabadPakistan 6,9554,322
HuanucoPeru 9,4065,845
HelPoland 1,8281,136
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2605,133
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5392,821
HatangaRussia 5,1733,215
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8852,414
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6404,748
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9933,103
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9871,235
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0999,383
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0175,603
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7695,449
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4705,885
HalaibSudan 5,1253,185
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6913,536
HudeibaSudan 5,3843,346
HaparandaSweden 2,3321,449
HarnosandSweden 1,9181,192
HamaSyria 4,0572,521
HassakahSyria 4,2212,623
Hua HinThailand 10,1236,290
HakkariTurkey 4,3462,701
Hull, EnglandUk 587365
HersonUkraine 3,0161,874
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5081,559
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3224,550
Hanover, NhUsa 4,6052,862
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1283,808
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1793,218
Hart, MiUsa 5,4993,417
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7862,974
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2863,906
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2113,859
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5914,096
Hays, KsUsa 6,6724,146
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0394,995
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5334,060
Helena, MtUsa 6,7914,220
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0613,145
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5613,456
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9023,668
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2284,491
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4384,001
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4003,977
Highmore, SdUsa 6,2063,857
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0723,152
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0523,761
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,5783,466
Holly, CoUsa 6,9334,308
Homer, AkUsa 7,0834,402
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8583,640
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1183,802
Horton, KsUsa 6,4093,983
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5914,096
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5453,446
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,3923,351
Houma, LaUsa 6,9054,291
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1764,459
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,6853,533
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2423,879
Huron, SdUsa 6,2083,858
HanoiVietnam 9,6996,027
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6956,646
HarareZimbabwe 8,7465,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -