Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1391,950
In SalahAlgeria 2,9861,855
InnsbruckAustria 1,563971
IbiriteBrazil 8,7685,448
IguatuBrazil 7,1664,453
IlheusBrazil 8,0444,998
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4224,612
IndaialBrazil 9,6746,012
IpameriBrazil 8,6935,402
IraiBrazil 9,8666,131
IreceBrazil 7,7794,834
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8564,882
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7344,806
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7134,793
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4985,281
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8135,477
ItapevaBrazil 9,3605,816
ItirucuBrazil 7,9244,924
ItuacuBrazil 8,0204,984
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4065,845
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2913,288
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1972,608
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8123,612
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5482,205
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4012,735
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0486,244
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0658,119
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3068,268
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3803,964
IzobambaEcuador 8,6875,398
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1262,564
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,1435,060
IoanninaGreece 2,6771,664
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8271,757
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0841,295
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6704,767
IranshahrIran 6,2873,907
IstranaItaly 1,7071,061
IidaJapan 9,6906,022
IizukaJapan 9,6475,995
IrakoJapan 9,7626,066
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2946,397
IrozakiJapan 9,8186,101
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3226,414
IshinomakiJapan 9,4825,892
IwamizawaJapan 8,9875,585
IzuharaJapan 9,5405,928
IrbidJordan 4,1982,609
IfraneMorocco 2,1561,340
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,28811,986
IlorinNigeria 5,0663,148
InchonNorth Korea 9,1085,660
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9601,839
IslamabadPakistan 6,5944,098
IquitosPeru 8,6675,386
IloiloPhilippines 11,5937,204
IasiRomania 2,6561,651
IcaRussia 7,8914,903
IlirnejRussia 6,6754,148
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8914,904
IrkutskRussia 6,7974,224
Ivdel’Russia 4,1192,560
IbizaSpain 1,7281,074
IspartaTurkey 3,4502,144
IstanbulTurkey 3,1251,942
IzmirTurkey 3,1791,975
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3541,463
IzmailUkraine 2,8351,762
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6924,158
Independence, KsUsa 6,6474,131
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,7362,943
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8243,619
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2123,861
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6253,495
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3743,961
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0523,761
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4833,407
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,0013,108
IsokaZambia 8,0214,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -