Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2253,868
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3593,952
JuninArgentina 10,9276,790
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3225,793
JacobinaBrazil 7,7144,793
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9444,315
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0884,405
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6105,350
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9245,546
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2493,883
JiuquanChina 7,5964,720
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1355,055
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4353,999
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5834,091
JoensuuFinland 2,4951,551
JokioinenFinland 2,1431,332
JyvskylFinland 2,2911,424
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8291,758
JulianehbGreenland 2,3951,489
JagdalpurIndia 8,3945,216
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2687,624
JerusalemIsrael 4,2122,617
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0294,989
JosNigeria 5,0253,123
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0281,260
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0331,264
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7184,175
JhelumPakistan 6,6894,156
JiwaniPakistan 6,5364,062
JuliacaPeru 9,5685,946
JakutskRussia 6,7524,196
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8932,419
JenisejskRussia 5,7733,588
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9945,589
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6125,352
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6364,745
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3293,311
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9703,710
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4785,890
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7881,111
JubaSudan 6,4754,024
JokkmokkSweden 2,1991,367
JönköpingSweden 1,559969
Jonkoping ASweden 1,553965
JendoubaTunisia 2,2721,412
JerbaTunisia 2,6131,624
JerseyUk 609378
JaltaUkraine 3,2442,016
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6434,128
Jackson, TnUsa 6,3003,915
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2353,875
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,0403,753
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3063,297
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7314,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -