Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2693,895
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2873,907
KhostAfghanistan 6,4113,984
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0853,782
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5078,393
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3569,543
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7921,114
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3062,676
KandiBenin 4,7422,947
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8564,260
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9233,059
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9263,061
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8714,270
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8893,038
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8603,641
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3053,297
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6792,286
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,6312,878
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3323,935
KashiChina 6,3193,926
KunmingChina 9,1505,686
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7474,193
KhargaEgypt 4,4642,774
KosseirEgypt 4,6322,878
KajaaniFinland 2,4361,514
KuopioFinland 2,4021,493
KuusamoFinland 2,5541,587
KarlsruheGermany 1,280795
KasselGermany 1,263785
KonstanzGermany 1,400870
KumasiGhana 5,1563,204
KalamataGreece 2,9571,837
KerkiraGreece 2,6271,633
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0811,915
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7461,707
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0761,290
KankanGuinea 4,7062,924
KindiaGuinea 4,7562,955
KissidougouGuinea 4,8142,992
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2506,991
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0346,235
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0356,236
KeszthelyHungary 1,9801,230
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,341833
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5015,283
KotaIndia 7,4684,641
KozhikodeIndia 8,6595,381
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6678,493
KermanIran 5,7913,598
KermanshahIran 4,8112,990
Khoram AbadIran 4,9583,081
KilkennyIreland 11068
KingstonJamaica 6,9474,317
KagoshimaJapan 9,8566,124
KanazawaJapan 9,5435,930
KaruizawaJapan 9,6255,981
KatsuuraJapan 9,8026,091
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7216,041
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8235,483
KobeJapan 9,6956,024
KochiJapan 9,7566,063
KofuJapan 9,6976,026
KumagayaJapan 9,6706,009
KumamotoJapan 9,7336,048
KumejimaJapan 10,2376,361
KureJapan 9,6535,999
KushiroJapan 9,0725,638
KutchanJapan 8,9955,589
KyotoJapan 9,6786,014
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9943,725
KitaleKenya 7,0304,369
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2683,273
KufraLibya 4,1642,588
KaunasLithuania 2,1451,333
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9641,220
KybartaiLithuania 2,0821,294
KarongaMalawi 8,0635,010
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8546,745
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7047,273
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0856,888
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9806,823
KuantanMalaysia 11,1306,917
KuchingMalaysia 11,7857,323
KayesMali 4,2612,648
KeniebaMali 4,4362,757
KidalMali 3,9132,432
KitaMali 4,4072,739
KoutiaMali 4,4942,792
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1778,188
KisinevMoldova 2,7551,712
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8064,851
KhatgalMongolia 6,7664,205
KhovdMongolia 6,5424,065
KhujirtMongolia 7,1914,469
KhutagMongolia 6,9734,333
KenitraMorocco 2,0541,277
KalewaMyanmar 8,8155,478
KathaMyanmar 8,8535,501
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2746,384
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1065,658
KengtungMyanmar 9,3095,784
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6515,376
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1935,712
KathmanduNepal 7,8674,889
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,39410,187
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,37011,415
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,68511,611
KarioiNew Zealand 18,50511,499
KawerauNew Zealand 18,33511,393
KopuaNew Zealand 18,55611,531
KanoNigeria 4,7812,971
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1645,695
KarasjokNorway 2,5611,592
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,325824
KristiansandNorway 1,222760
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,511939
KhasabOman 6,0683,771
KarachiPakistan 6,9074,292
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9094,293
KhanpurPakistan 6,8374,248
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6344,122
KororPalau 12,4977,766
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0461,271
KlodzkoPoland 1,7731,102
KoszalinPoland 1,6601,031
KrakowPoland 2,0001,243
KalakanRussia 7,0314,369
KaliningradRussia 1,9381,204
KamenskoeRussia 7,1984,473
KandalaksaRussia 2,7261,694
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2051,992
KazanRussia 3,6822,288
KemRussia 2,7761,725
KerchRussia 3,3422,077
KhabarovskRussia 8,2595,132
KirenskRussia 6,4774,025
KirovRussia 3,6082,242
KljuciRussia 7,8574,882
KolpasevRussia 5,3593,330
KorfRussia 7,4364,621
KostromaRussia 3,1281,944
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5063,422
KotlasRussia 3,3862,104
KrasnodarRussia 3,5472,204
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4932,792
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1392,572
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9863,720
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8442,389
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8602,398
KurganRussia 4,6232,873
KurskRussia 3,0211,878
KyraRussia 7,3604,573
KigaliRwanda 7,0834,402
KoldaSenegal 4,4612,772
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8002,983
KosiceSlovakia 2,1551,339
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6355,987
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8795,518
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3005,779
KadugliSudan 5,7763,589
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1723,214
KassalaSudan 5,7243,557
KhartoumSudan 5,4893,411
KostiSudan 5,7263,558
KalmarSweden 1,6741,040
KaresuandoSweden 2,3991,491
KarlstadSweden 1,561970
KristianstadSweden 1,532952
KamishliSyria 4,2122,617
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9656,192
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3766,448
Khon KaenThailand 9,9416,177
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1226,290
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0356,236
KairouanTunisia 2,4111,498
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8852,414
KarsTurkey 4,0932,544
KastamonuTurkey 3,4132,121
KayseriTurkey 3,7072,304
KonyaTurkey 3,5662,216
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0423,133
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7603,580
KinlossUk 646402
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0931,922
KievUkraine 2,7081,683
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2322,008
KirovogradUkraine 2,8981,801
KlepininoUkraine 3,1791,976
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0151,874
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2871,421
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9891,857
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5943,476
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7654,204
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3903,971
Keene, NhUsa 4,6702,902
Kenton, OhUsa 5,5863,471
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0754,396
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7224,177
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8084,231
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2944,532
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8514,257
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6373,503
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6604,760
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9703,710
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2994,535
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5364,061
KabompoZambia 8,0244,987
KabweZambia 8,2805,146
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2775,143
KafirondaZambia 8,0765,018
KaomaZambia 8,1725,078
KasamaZambia 7,9634,948
KasempaZambia 8,0815,022
KawambwaZambia 7,8304,866
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -