Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,375854
LuandaAngola 7,1604,449
LuenaAngola 7,6804,773
La PlataArgentina 10,8386,735
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9506,183
La RiojaArgentina 10,7086,654
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9976,834
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9008,016
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9506,183
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,84011,086
LavertonAustralia 17,40110,813
LearmonthAustralia 14,1618,800
LongreachAustralia 16,0529,975
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0519,974
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,47110,857
Low HeadAustralia 17,77711,047
LinzAustria 1,7001,057
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 954593
LerwickUk 953592
La PazBolivia 9,5565,938
LavrasBrazil 8,9305,549
LencoisBrazil 7,8924,904
LinharesBrazil 8,5625,321
LondrinaBrazil 9,3965,839
LomBulgaria 2,5511,585
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7923,599
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,1573,205
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1983,230
Langara, BcCanada 7,0564,384
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0693,150
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5774,087
London, OnCanada 5,2613,269
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7692,342
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4693,399
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9484,318
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8071,744
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9836,825
LanzhouChina 8,2075,100
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0545,005
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7524,817
LimonCosta Rica 8,0585,008
LarnacaCyprus 3,8692,404
LimassolCyprus 3,8462,390
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9544,943
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3344,557
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,160721
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3893,970
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4193,989
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4303,996
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3903,971
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7055,409
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0625,631
LuxorEgypt 4,5772,844
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1635,072
Laucala BayFiji 16,12010,017
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3981,490
Le MansFrance 836519
LilleFrance 862535
LyonFrance 1,267787
LambarnGabon 6,2023,854
LastourvilleGabon 6,2853,905
LibrevilleGabon 6,0543,762
LeipzigGermany 1,459907
LindenbergGermany 1,555967
LamiaGreece 2,8401,765
LarissaGreece 2,7841,730
LemnosGreece 2,9361,825
LimnosGreece 2,9451,830
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0963,788
LabeGuinea 4,6122,866
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2316,979
La CeibaHonduras 7,8154,856
La MesaHonduras 7,9114,916
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8374,249
LudhianaIndia 7,0004,350
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5521,586
LatinaItaly 2,0521,275
LatronicoItaly 2,3511,461
LecceItaly 2,4691,535
LodwarKenya 6,8584,262
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5885,958
LiepajaLatvia 1,9571,216
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0371,266
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,107688
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5361,576
LabuanMalaysia 11,7197,282
LuqaMalta 2,6191,628
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2143,862
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6115,351
LashioMyanmar 9,0495,623
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,97711,792
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,10511,872
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,63611,581
LincolnNew Zealand 19,00411,809
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,70611,624
LagosNigeria 5,2483,261
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,358844
LillehammerNorway 1,493928
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8404,251
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5865,957
LimaPeru 9,6606,003
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4137,092
LisbonPortugal 1,555966
LeninbadRussia 5,8703,648
LevsiRussia 4,4332,755
LungiSierra Leone 4,9173,056
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8391,143
LanzaroteSpain 2,6691,658
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,241771
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,469913
LuganoSwitzerland 1,488925
LatakiaSyria 3,9602,461
LampangThailand 9,5765,951
LoeiThailand 9,7866,081
Lop BuriThailand 9,9626,190
LomeTogo 5,2573,267
LeemingUk 519323
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 954593
London, EnglandUk 603375
London-GatwickUk 620385
LynehamUk 491305
L’VovUkraine 2,2891,422
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8001,740
LozovajaUkraine 3,1541,960
LubnyUkraine 2,8861,793
LuckUkraine 2,3601,466
LuganskUkraine 3,3642,090
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8323,624
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0283,746
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9384,311
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0254,365
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3613,953
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,7162,931
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1194,424
Lamar, MoUsa 6,4444,004
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2664,515
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,8733,650
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9274,305
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8543,638
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8794,275
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6444,750
Larned, KsUsa 6,7524,196
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,9934,345
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8554,881
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2753,278
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,4283,994
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6052,861
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,1823,841
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,3813,965
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3663,956
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,7703,585
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,9943,725
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8263,620
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2303,872
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5893,473
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0624,388
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4742,780
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3663,956
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5243,433
Libby, MtUsa 6,8214,239
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,3913,972
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3413,319
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0743,774
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5894,095
Llano, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7504,195
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2205,108
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2045,098
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2245,110
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,4804,648
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5613,456
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,9053,669
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5184,050
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4914,034
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8463,012
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2794,523
Luling, TxUsa 7,3474,566
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6924,159
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,5423,444
LivingstoneZambia 8,5245,297
LundaziZambia 8,2665,137
LusakaZambia 8,3805,207
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3695,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -