Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1963,850
NeuquenArgentina 11,6767,256
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0136,844
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,37210,795
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3279,525
Nowra RanAustralia 17,46210,851
NuriootpaAustralia 16,77710,425
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3923,972
NatitingouBenin 4,8032,985
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9495,561
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4403,380
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5323,437
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3382,075
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5932,233
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0202,498
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8753,651
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1133,799
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9303,064
N’DjamenaChad 4,9903,101
NanchangChina 9,5175,914
NanjingChina 9,3245,794
NanningChina 9,6826,017
NicosiaCyprus 3,8262,378
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,397868
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3603,952
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5424,065
NegeleEthiopia 6,8624,264
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0899,998
NandiFiji 16,0899,998
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1141,314
NancyFrance 1,153717
NantesFrance 808502
NiceFrance 1,557967
NeustrelitzGermany 1,467912
NurembergGermany 1,437893
NurnbergGermany 1,434891
NaxosGreece 3,1651,967
NanortalikGreenland 2,3451,457
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3671,471
NordGreenland 3,2242,004
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7291,696
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9993,106
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0234,986
New DelhiIndia 7,2704,518
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1851,358
NaganoJapan 9,5825,954
NagasakiJapan 9,7106,034
NagoJapan 10,2586,375
NagoyaJapan 9,7016,029
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2866,392
NaraJapan 9,7156,037
NazeJapan 10,1396,301
NemuroJapan 9,0615,631
NiigataJapan 9,4755,888
NikkoJapan 9,6115,973
NobeokaJapan 9,7916,084
NairobiKenya 7,3494,567
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1398,165
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1693,834
NidaLithuania 1,9611,219
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1395,679
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8436,117
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2485,126
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3795,207
NaraMali 4,1762,595
NioroMali 4,1662,589
NemaMauritania 4,0152,495
NouakchottMauritania 3,8962,421
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,60910,321
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,47911,483
NelsonNew Zealand 18,73811,644
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1055,037
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6982,919
NiameyNiger 4,4702,778
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2341,388
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6741,662
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0231,879
NawabshahPakistan 6,8804,275
NokkundiPakistan 6,2943,911
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6275,982
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1436,924
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6052,240
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4904,654
NikolaevRussia 2,9541,836
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9124,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0084,976
NizneangarskRussia 6,7064,167
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3493,945
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0782,534
NovgorodRussia 2,5621,592
NovosibirskRussia 5,5763,465
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3715,823
No. 6Sudan 5,0103,113
NyalaSudan 5,4283,373
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9716,196
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8526,122
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4896,518
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6085,970
NarathiwatThailand 10,8016,712
NigdeTurkey 3,7082,304
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9193,057
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0941,922
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,5663,459
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,5663,459
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1063,794
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7904,219
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5224,053
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6702,902
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0023,108
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3293,311
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,9563,701
New London, WiUsa 5,6413,505
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8254,241
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8424,252
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9883,721
New YorkUsa 4,9363,068
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,9463,074
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,9463,073
Newark, NjUsa 4,9683,087
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3623,332
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9793,716
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7094,169
Newnan, GaUsa 6,2553,887
Newport, TnUsa 5,8923,661
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8264,242
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3753,340
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3453,943
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6724,768
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4374,000
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6054,104
Norton, KsUsa 6,6534,134
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,4803,405
NdolaZambia 8,1395,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -