Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0071,247
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2392,013
OranArgentina 9,9846,204
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1778,810
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9569,915
OstendeBelgium 826513
ObidosBrazil 7,4584,635
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5352,818
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,7582,957
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,7592,957
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0637,496
OdenseDenmark 1,295805
OtavaloEcuador 8,6145,353
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,34710,158
OuluFinland 2,3511,461
OroomiehIran 4,4272,751
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9111,187
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8052,986
ObihiroJapan 9,0535,625
OfunatoJapan 9,4255,857
OitaJapan 9,7236,042
OkayamaJapan 9,6556,000
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2046,341
OmaezakiJapan 9,7986,089
OmuJapan 8,8695,512
OnahamaJapan 9,6285,983
OsakaJapan 9,7066,031
OshimaJapan 9,8176,101
OtaruJapan 8,9715,575
OwaseJapan 9,7926,085
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4261,508
OujoaMorocco 2,0671,285
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,45010,222
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,10111,870
OphirNew Zealand 19,16511,909
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,32111,385
OtautauNew Zealand 19,25511,966
OcotalNicaragua 7,9704,953
OrlandNorway 1,6231,009
OsloNorway 1,446898
OhotskRussia 7,3054,540
OkhotskRussia 7,3054,540
OlekminskRussia 6,6574,137
OlenekRussia 5,7103,548
OmskRussia 5,0833,158
OnegaRussia 2,9311,821
OrenburgRussia 4,2162,620
OymyakonRussia 6,8934,283
OviedoSpain 1,063661
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7911,113
Orkney IslandsUk 789491
OdessaUkraine 2,9061,806
OvrucUkraine 2,5551,588
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,9723,711
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3773,963
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4063,360
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2814,524
Oconto, WiUsa 5,5523,450
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,7362,943
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,8764,273
Olathe, KsUsa 6,4283,994
Olivia, MnUsa 5,9913,723
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2934,532
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3053,918
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3073,919
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9253,682
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3743,961
Orono, MeUsa 4,3462,701
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,6553,514
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9343,066
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9033,668
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,4283,994
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,0313,748
Owosso, MiUsa 5,4553,390
Ozark, ArUsa 6,6814,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -