Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4569,604
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7456,056
ParanaArgentina 10,6386,611
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2836,390
PehuajoArgentina 11,0996,897
PergaminoArgentina 10,8486,741
PigeArgentina 11,2877,014
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7846,701
PosadasArgentina 10,0016,215
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1516,308
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1876,952
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8526,743
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0829,372
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2948,882
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1071,309
ParakouBenin 4,9313,064
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3984,597
ParacatuBrazil 8,5885,337
ParanaBrazil 8,1515,065
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5065,907
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0225,607
ParintinsBrazil 7,5934,719
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9234,302
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9396,176
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7165,416
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4214,611
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4454,627
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2485,125
PeixeBrazil 8,1305,052
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5264,677
PicosBrazil 7,3234,551
PiraiBrazil 9,0355,614
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5365,304
PompeuBrazil 8,7215,419
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5075,908
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2704,517
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6806,015
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5805,331
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0706,258
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9974,969
PosseBrazil 8,2475,125
PlevenBulgaria 2,6681,658
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7581,714
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5186,536
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2653,893
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3552,706
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9234,302
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8232,997
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0023,109
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2503,263
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5512,207
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8043,607
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9523,699
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6814,152
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9564,322
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9313,686
ParronChile 11,3627,060
Puerto AysenChile 12,4807,755
Puerto MonttChile 12,1407,544
Punta ArenasChile 13,0808,128
PingbianChina 9,1305,673
PeralesColombia 8,0334,992
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3894,592
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1805,083
PragueCzech Republic 1,6261,010
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6024,102
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3953,974
PoloDominican Republic 6,5674,081
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3753,962
PichilingueEcuador 8,8125,476
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8725,513
PuyoEcuador 8,7515,438
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0682,528
ParisFrance 900559
PerpignanFrance 1,412878
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5618,427
Port-GentilGabon 6,1623,829
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4625,880
PotsdamGermany 1,481920
PatrasGreece 2,8461,768
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6002,237
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2311,386
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0973,789
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6114,108
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6534,755
PecsHungary 2,0881,297
PambanIndia 9,0625,632
PuneIndia 7,8974,908
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3757,069
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8637,372
PadovaItaly 1,7101,062
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6081,000
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3571,465
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3401,454
PantelleriaItaly 2,3991,491
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6541,028
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0121,251
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9101,187
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0611,281
PiacenzaItaly 1,6101,000
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7391,081
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8011,119
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1041,308
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2961,426
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0161,253
PrizziItaly 2,3971,490
PakseLaos 10,2426,365
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8056,714
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3026,402
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3406,426
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2708,246
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3851,482
PatheinMyanmar 9,4195,853
PutaoMyanmar 8,6345,366
PyiMyanmar 9,2655,757
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,44810,221
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,59611,556
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,14711,276
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7414,810
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5173,429
PohangNorth Korea 9,3565,814
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9205,543
PadidanPakistan 6,8154,235
PanjgurPakistan 6,5354,061
ParachinarPakistan 6,3793,964
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6334,122
PeshawarPakistan 6,4674,019
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7469,163
PilarParaguay 10,0586,250
PiscoPeru 9,7636,067
PiuraPeru 9,2575,752
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2455,745
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4877,138
PoznanPoland 1,7321,076
PrzemyslPoland 2,2101,374
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,370851
PortalegrePortugal 1,496930
Porto Portugal 1,286799
PavelecRussia 3,1451,955
PecoraRussia 3,8252,377
PermRussia 3,9972,484
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1955,093
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7261,694
PjatigorskRussia 3,8652,402
PoronajskRussia 8,3805,207
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4232,127
Providenja BayRussia 6,9264,304
PskovRussia 2,3951,488
PodorSenegal 4,0432,512
PopradSlovakia 2,0711,287
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2036,340
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4345,863
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7101,063
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2145,726
Port SudanSudan 5,3963,353
ParamariboSuriname 6,6874,155
PiteňSweden 2,1981,366
PalmyraSyria 4,2032,612
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8339,217
PhetchabunThailand 9,8446,117
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7586,064
PhraeThailand 9,6305,984
PhuketThailand 10,4516,494
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4226,476
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0766,261
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1816,327
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6004,101
Plymouth, EnglandUk 422262
PoltavaUkraine 3,0051,867
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5666,566
PradoUruguay 10,7576,685
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7226,663
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9893,721
Pana, IlUsa 6,0283,746
Paoli, InUsa 5,8613,642
Paris, IlUsa 5,9143,675
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8383,628
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7004,163
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8984,286
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9064,292
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6944,160
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4123,984
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2124,482
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6004,101
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9703,710
Perry, OkUsa 6,7894,219
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0973,167
Philo, OhUsa 5,5303,436
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9084,914
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3323,935
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6154,110
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7703,585
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1253,806
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3773,341
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9363,068
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6592,895
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4103,984
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1284,430
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7703,585
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9033,668
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4193,989
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2064,478
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0914,406
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0023,108
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2064,478
Portage, WiUsa 5,6853,533
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5182,807
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3994,598
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8843,657
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6974,161
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9054,291
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2813,282
Princeton, InUsa 6,0643,768
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7172,931
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0584,386
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4414,624
PetaukeZambia 8,3795,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -