Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8333,625
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3852,725
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4032,736
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0444,377
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3252,688
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,3932,730
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7474,193
QuinteroChile 11,2857,013
QingdaoChina 8,9945,589
QiqiharChina 8,0234,986
QuitoEcuador 8,6655,384
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,14411,897
QuettaPakistan 6,4554,011
Quanah, TxUsa 7,0984,410
Quitman, GaUsa 6,3483,944
Quang TriVietnam 10,1756,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -