Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6286,604
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3486,430
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9406,798
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8938,012
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0116,221
RosarioArgentina 10,7626,688
RichmondAustralia 17,34710,780
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,31810,140
RecifeBrazil 7,1914,468
RemansoBrazil 7,6144,732
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9145,539
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0385,616
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6165,975
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8305,487
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4313,996
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4763,403
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1043,793
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1083,796
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3252,687
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7314,183
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3482,702
RuoqiangChina 7,0844,402
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5184,672
RandersDenmark 1,287800
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5314,059
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3543,948
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0648,118
RumipambaEcuador 8,7495,437
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3712,716
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4822,785
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2402,635
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6334,122
RostockGermany 1,395867
RhodesGreece 3,3922,108
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,577980
ReykhólarIceland 1,601995
ReykjavíkIceland 1,473915
RamsarIran 4,8593,020
RashtIran 4,7582,957
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 183114
RadicofaniItaly 1,8801,168
Resia PassItaly 1,540957
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8501,149
RivoltoItaly 1,7491,087
Rolle PassItaly 1,6481,024
RomeItaly 1,9961,240
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9921,238
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7861,110
RumoiJapan 8,9065,534
RigaLatvia 2,1371,328
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0951,302
RodriguesMauritius 10,6126,595
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6874,155
RabatMorocco 2,0811,293
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5075,908
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3245,173
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,72511,636
RangioraNew Zealand 18,96411,785
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,83711,705
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,34411,399
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,20111,931
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,32311,386
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,27711,358
RivasNicaragua 8,1205,046
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7994,225
RebolyRussia 2,5751,600
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4682,155
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5583,454
RagaSudan 5,8243,619
RashadSudan 5,7633,581
RenkSudan 5,8683,647
RumbekSudan 6,1873,844
RanongThailand 10,2756,385
Roi EtThailand 10,0316,233
RizeTurkey 3,8882,416
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5703,461
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8381,763
RomnyUkraine 2,8831,792
RovnoUkraine 2,4061,495
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0963,788
RochaUruguay 10,6446,614
Racine, WiUsa 5,7013,543
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6233,494
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5184,050
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5194,051
Reading, PaUsa 5,1093,175
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8694,890
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7634,203
Redding, CaUsa 7,8404,872
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1415,059
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8014,848
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,7773,590
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4063,359
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4063,359
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,5933,476
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9043,669
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0323,127
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1823,841
Rockford, IlUsa 5,8213,617
Rockville, InUsa 5,8513,636
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,1973,851
Rome, GaUsa 6,1773,839
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7423,568
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6504,754
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4754,645
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2093,237
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1033,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -