Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2003,853
TiranaAlbania 2,4921,548
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5412,201
TebessaAlgeria 2,3421,455
TimimounAlgeria 2,7141,687
TindoufAlgeria 2,7841,730
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4911,548
TrelewArgentina 11,9477,424
TucumanArgentina 10,3836,452
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1649,423
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1629,422
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6669,114
TibooburraAustralia 16,50710,258
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7449,784
TshaneBotswana 9,0375,616
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0765,018
TarauacaBrazil 8,9195,543
TauaBrazil 7,1714,456
TefeBrazil 8,1105,040
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4505,251
TeresinaBrazil 7,1724,457
TiriosBrazil 7,0794,399
TorresBrazil 9,9436,179
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9464,316
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1545,689
TriunfoBrazil 7,2794,523
TucuruiBrazil 7,3434,563
TuriacuBrazil 6,9394,312
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4542,768
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8684,268
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5074,043
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6683,522
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7423,568
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3793,343
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4013,356
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9123,052
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2344,495
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1083,174
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,1203,182
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9563,080
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0813,158
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7202,311
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8757,379
TaiyuanChina 8,4985,281
TaoyuanChina 10,1166,286
TengchongChina 8,8965,528
TønderDenmark 1,190740
TylstrupDenmark 1,299807
TystofteDenmark 1,349838
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5354,061
TahrirEgypt 4,0242,500
TantaEgypt 4,0312,505
TallinEstonia 2,1831,357
TartuEstonia 2,2841,419
TampereFinland 2,1711,349
TurkuFinland 2,0711,287
ToulonFrance 1,531952
ToulouseFrance 1,263785
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2808,874
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3629,546
TchibanGabon 6,4534,010
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1442,575
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,131703
TamaleGhana 4,8673,025
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7551,712
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9441,829
TimehriGuyana 6,8004,226
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,9844,961
TelaHonduras 7,8584,883
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9805,580
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9805,580
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1428,166
TabrizIran 4,4792,783
TeheranIran 4,9923,102
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1802,598
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3971,490
TarvisioItaly 1,7531,089
TermoliItaly 2,1431,332
TorinoItaly 1,481920
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,464910
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3291,448
TrevicoItaly 2,2301,386
TrevisoItaly 1,7141,065
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8131,127
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,475916
TabouIvory Coast 5,3713,337
TadotsuJapan 9,6896,021
TakadaJapan 9,5375,927
TakamatsuJapan 9,6966,025
TakayamaJapan 9,6075,970
TanegashimaJapan 9,9586,188
TatenoJapan 9,7016,028
TateyamaJapan 9,8076,094
TokushimaJapan 9,7396,052
TokyoJapan 9,7306,047
TomakomaiJapan 9,0445,620
TottoriJapan 9,5815,954
ToyamaJapan 9,5475,933
ToyookaJapan 9,5955,962
TsuJapan 9,7336,048
TsurugaJapan 9,6225,979
TsuyamaJapan 9,6175,976
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8443,010
TripoliLebanon 4,0462,514
TobrukLibya 3,5072,179
TripoliLibya 2,8421,766
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0351,265
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6566,000
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1896,332
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8696,133
ThyoloMalawi 8,7475,436
TawauMalaysia 11,9687,437
TessalitMali 3,7132,307
TimbuktuMali 4,0292,504
TombMali 4,0352,507
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8042,364
TacubayaMexico 8,3225,171
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,9934,967
TarialanMongolia 6,9254,303
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8164,235
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0824,401
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5314,680
TangierMorocco 1,9021,182
TarfayaMorocco 2,7751,724
TazaMorocco 2,0921,300
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2005,717
TaungooMyanmar 9,3325,799
ThandweMyanmar 9,2415,742
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,57810,302
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,24311,958
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,23211,330
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,25311,964
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,68711,612
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,44611,462
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,41011,440
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,16911,912
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,29311,367
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,49211,491
TemukaNew Zealand 19,07511,854
TimaruNew Zealand 19,08111,857
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,85811,719
TahouaNiger 4,3852,725
TillaberyNiger 4,3782,721
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2475,746
TromsoNorway 2,3621,468
TrondheimNorway 1,6361,017
ThumraitOman 6,6404,126
TacnaPeru 9,8186,101
TarapotoPeru 9,1075,659
TrujilloPeru 9,4245,856
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6687,250
TorunPoland 1,8361,141
TimisoaraRomania 2,3021,431
TambovRussia 3,3122,058
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4353,377
TaraRussia 5,0233,121
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7462,949
TermezRussia 5,9353,688
TernejRussia 8,6645,384
TobolskRussia 4,6362,881
TomskRussia 5,5753,464
Tot’MaRussia 3,1971,987
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8392,386
TuapseRussia 3,5962,235
TuraRussia 5,6623,519
TurukhanskRussia 5,1063,173
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4343,377
TortosaSpain 1,500932
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2615,755
TokerSudan 5,5323,437
TartousSyria 4,0182,497
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1326,296
TaboraTanzania 7,5254,676
TakThailand 9,6816,016
TrangThailand 10,5626,563
TabligboTogo 5,2153,241
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9856,205
TunisTunisia 2,3091,435
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7922,978
TireeUk 442275
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 555345
TernopilUkraine 2,4161,501
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5206,537
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,2503,884
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7834,215
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3213,928
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4123,984
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4944,035
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5383,442
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6832,910
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4123,984
Temple, TxUsa 7,2104,480
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8954,285
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5324,059
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5253,434
Toledo, IaUsa 6,0763,776
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5303,437
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3144,545
Topeka, KsUsa 6,4614,015
Towanda, PaUsa 5,0443,134
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1344,433
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0563,142
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9514,941
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7034,166
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,4083,982
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6323,500
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7613,580
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9144,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -