Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1418,166
UaupesBrazil 7,9224,923
UbatubaBrazil 9,1625,693
UberabaBrazil 8,8915,525
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6253,496
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6674,143
UpernavikGreenland 3,1321,946
UummannaqGreenland 2,9191,814
UdineItaly 1,7561,091
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2991,429
UenoJapan 9,7186,039
UnzendakeJapan 9,7256,043
UrakawaJapan 9,1225,669
UshibukaJapan 9,7716,072
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6425,992
UwajimaJapan 9,7566,063
UkmergeLithuania 2,1981,366
UtenaLithuania 2,2471,397
UlaangomMongolia 6,4273,994
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2904,530
UlgiiMongolia 6,3853,968
UliastaiMongolia 6,8324,245
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4704,021
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5094,666
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2635,756
UfaRussia 4,1132,556
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3682,715
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9754,334
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6044,725
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8934,284
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5962,235
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8784,895
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0254,365
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7194,175
Umm BeninSudan 5,8083,609
UmeňSweden 2,0791,292
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1776,324
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8586,126
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6726,010
UrfaTurkey 4,0422,511
UsakTurkey 3,3062,055
Uman’Ukraine 2,7551,712
UzgorodUkraine 2,2251,383
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3893,348
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5223,432
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9143,675
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6353,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -