Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5361,576
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8716,755
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6046,589
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0536,868
ViennaAustria 1,8451,147
VitebskBelarus 2,5431,580
VassourasBrazil 9,0025,594
VicosaBrazil 8,8005,469
VitoriaBrazil 8,6685,386
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1235,048
VarnaBulgaria 2,9031,804
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7222,934
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1094,418
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2413,879
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1943,849
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1684,455
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2074,479
ValdiviaChile 11,9987,456
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9297,413
VallenarChile 10,8446,738
ValparaisoChile 11,2657,000
VanguardiaColombia 7,9594,946
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4975,280
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,358844
VestervigDenmark 1,192740
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4434,004
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3823,966
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4353,999
VilsandiEstonia 2,0141,251
VaasaFinland 2,1171,316
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,360845
VeravalIndia 7,4624,637
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5965,342
VeniceItaly 1,7341,077
VeronaItaly 1,6481,024
VicenzaItaly 1,6791,043
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9691,223
ViterboItaly 1,9321,201
VolterraItaly 1,7881,111
VientianeLaos 9,7916,084
VarenaLithuania 2,2011,368
VilniusLithuania 2,2301,386
VeracruzMexico 8,1415,059
VlissingenNetherlands 866538
VaernesNorway 1,6581,030
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,478918
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7971,738
VillarricaParaguay 9,8616,128
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6021,617
VanavaraRussia 6,0443,756
VasileviciRussia 2,5941,612
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5471,583
VerhojanskRussia 6,2803,903
ViljujskRussia 6,3763,962
VitimRussia 6,4934,035
Vize IslandRussia 4,2042,613
VladivostokRussia 8,7205,419
VolgogradRussia 3,7022,300
VologdaRussia 3,0491,895
VoronezRussia 3,2252,004
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2383,876
VytegraRussia 2,8431,766
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7425,433
ValenciaSpain 1,604997
ValladolidSpain 1,268788
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,163723
VisbySweden 1,8031,120
VanTurkey 4,2542,644
ValleyUk 300186
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6251,631
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0174,982
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8094,231
Valentine, NeUsa 6,4604,014
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3994,598
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2543,886
Vevay, InUsa 5,8203,616
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,6924,159
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3694,579
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8073,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -