Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,32210,764
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1427,545
WilliamtownAustralia 17,31910,762
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5649,672
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9359,281
WoomeraAustralia 16,36210,168
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4278,965
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7872,353
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,1823,220
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3793,964
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5304,058
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1423,195
Windsor, OnCanada 5,4293,373
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7463,571
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9853,719
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9354,309
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2526,992
WajimaJapan 9,4675,883
WakamatsuJapan 9,5455,931
WakayamaJapan 9,7416,053
WakkanaiJapan 8,7515,438
WajirKenya 7,2364,496
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7045,409
WindhoekNamibia 8,7405,431
WaihiNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,40211,435
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,33311,392
WaimateNew Zealand 19,12711,886
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,41911,446
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,66611,599
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,36411,411
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,10911,253
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,54411,523
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,27411,355
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,69511,617
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,56211,535
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,20911,315
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,33211,392
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,22211,323
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,02411,822
WintonNew Zealand 19,26011,968
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,22311,324
WarsawPoland 2,0121,250
WroclawPoland 1,7711,100
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9665,572
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6553,514
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8413,008
WauSudan 6,0143,737
WaddingtonUk 565351
Waco, TxUsa 7,1594,449
Wake IslandUsa 11,9987,456
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7334,184
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3183,926
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,9903,723
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1574,447
Walnut, IlUsa 5,8913,661
Warren, OhUsa 5,3933,352
Warren, PaUsa 5,1943,228
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1793,839
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2883,286
Washington, IaUsa 6,0893,784
Washington, InUsa 5,9253,682
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5044,041
Watertown, NyUsa 4,8653,023
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0913,785
Watertown, WiUsa 5,7563,577
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,5563,452
Waverly, OhUsa 5,6673,522
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2213,866
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,5984,100
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,2953,912
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1024,413
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7444,191
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4653,396
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1383,193
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4353,999
West Point, GaUsa 6,2553,887
West Point, NyUsa 4,9363,068
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1163,800
Whitestown, InUsa 5,7873,596
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0464,379
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,6844,154
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0204,362
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0273,124
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4213,368
Williamson, WvUsa 5,6763,527
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,1113,176
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2243,867
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1383,193
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1353,191
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6863,534
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0523,761
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6303,498
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0153,738
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5754,707
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,7703,585
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9133,674
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6974,783
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8363,627
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,3833,345
Wooster, OhUsa 5,4683,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -