Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2132,618
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5542,830
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3622,711
YaoundeCameroon 5,7493,572
YokoCameroon 5,5923,475
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2272,627
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6623,519
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9313,686
YanjiChina 8,6675,386
YichangChina 9,0885,647
YinchuanChina 8,1105,040
YiningChina 6,2963,912
YariguiesColombia 7,7134,793
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4253,992
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3883,970
YazdIran 5,4803,405
YakushimaJapan 9,9806,202
YamagataJapan 9,4755,888
YamaguchiJapan 9,6225,979
YokkaichiJapan 9,7136,036
YokohamaJapan 9,7536,061
YonagoJapan 9,5565,938
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2576,374
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4227,719
YeMyanmar 9,7506,059
YolaNigeria 5,2043,234
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4265,858
YurimaguasPeru 9,0355,615
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2922,667
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6105,351
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2153,241
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2174,485
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7834,215
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8574,261
York, PaUsa 5,2043,234
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3533,326
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1255,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -