Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shannon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shannon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shannon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0593,765
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6551,029
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2592,646
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1494,442
ZhengzhouChina 8,8235,483
ZhijiangChina 9,3105,785
ZagrebCroatia 1,9501,212
ZugspitzeGermany 1,531951
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8321,760
ZahedanIran 6,1163,801
ZanjanIran 4,7282,938
ZacatecasMexico 8,2495,126
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8954,906
ZinderNiger 4,6092,864
ZhobPakistan 6,5384,063
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9407,420
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9427,421
ZamoscPoland 2,2061,371
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6561,029
ZigalovoRussia 6,6174,112
ZiganskRussia 6,1433,818
ZyryankaRussia 6,7354,185
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,363847
ZurichSwitzerland 1,377856
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9604,946
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2742,035
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1211,939
ZitomirUkraine 2,5921,611
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9201,814
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8661,781
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6354,745
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9283,683
ZambeziZambia 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -